Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
February 9th-10th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
231 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2010 Feb 12th to Feb 14th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
100
4
210
2018
1
10
4
113
2016
1
46
8
140
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2019
1
3
2017
1
9
2
222
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
181
)
View
+
Photos (
73
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 14th 2010, 7:51pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oregon Track Club Elite
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
Salmon Arm Sec Sch-sullivan Track & Field and Cross Country - Salmon Arm, British Columbia
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/SK
San Francisco State University Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
University of Oklahoma Track and Field and Cross Country - Norman, Oklahoma
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
Victoria Tra
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Southridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaverton, Oregon
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
University of Alabama Track and Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
East County
Surrey Athle
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Loyola Marymount University Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
University of Kentucky Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Kentucky
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Semiahmoo Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surrey, British Columbia
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Boulder Runn
Vancouver Th
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Tigard High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tigard, Oregon
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
University of Virginia Track and Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
Bay Area Track Club
Takena Runni
RunnerSpace.com/PA
North Carolina State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
Whitworth University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Red Lizard TC
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Mizuno
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
University of California Berkeley Track and Field and Cross Country - Berkeley, California
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Pacific Athletic
University of Saskatchewan Track and Field and Cross Country - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
Htc
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Run Portland
I Tan I Epi
RunnerSpace.com/MN
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Dallas Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
McMillan Elite
Velocity Rap
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Northwest Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Nampa, Idaho
University of Montana Track and Field and Cross Country - Missoula, Montana
Unattached
Seatown Express
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Skagit Valley College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Washington
University of San Francisco Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Valley Royals
Inov-8
RunnerSpace.com/MT
Butler University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
University of California Los Angeles UCLA Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
University of Wyoming Track & Field and Cross Country - Laramie, Wyoming
Coquitlam Ch
Vixmix Track
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
University of Nebraska at Omaha Track and Field and Cross Country - Omaha, Nebraska
Asics
U. Calgary
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Soka University of America Track and Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
University of Southern California Track andField and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Comox Valley
Langley Must
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Track and Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
Nac Victoria
Charles Wright Acad
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Oklahoma State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stillwater, Oklahoma
University of Nebraska Track and Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Nebraska
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Fresno State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
Southern Utah University Track and XC
University of Tennessee Track and Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
HSI International
Queen City S
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
High Point University Track and Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
UC Santa Barbara Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Wake Forest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Ragged Mountain Racing
RunnerSpace.com/WA
RunnerSpace.com/WI
UNLV University of Nevada - Las Vegas Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
St. George's High School - Vancouver, BC
Harrier Track Club
RunnerSpace.com/CO
California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
University of Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
So Cal Track Club
SE Pdx TC
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Flying Ajs Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
RunnerSpace.com/WY
Penn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - University Park, Pennsylvania
University of Nevada Reno Track and Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Brooks
NorWesters
RunnerSpace.com/FL
The Charles School At Ohio Dominican University Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Long Beach State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
UTEP Track and Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Brooks Eastside
SOTG
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Lewis and Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
University of Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
Willamette Striders
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/AB
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
NYAC
Ocean Athlet
RunnerSpace.com/HI
Canby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canby, Oregon
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
TCU Texas Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
University of Tulsa Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Kajaks TandF
Scotland
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Lewis-Clark State College - Lewiston, Idaho
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
Western Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Kentucky
Charisma Sports
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/BC
San Diego State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Track and Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
New Balance
Stark Street
RunnerSpace.com/ID
South Eugene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
California State University Stanislaus Track and Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
University of Utah Track and Field and Cross Country - Salt Lake City, Utah
Club 185 Striders
Seattle Mast
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Invited groups
2010
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
2010 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Published by
ross
Feb 14th 2010, 7:51pm
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 12, 2010 to Feb 14, 2010
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Air Force
Alabama
Arizona
Arizona State
Asics
Bay Area Track Club
Boulder Running Company
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
Brooks Eastside
Butler
BYU
Cal Poly SLO
Calgary
Canby
Central Washington
Charisma Sports
Charles Wright Acad
Clackamas
Club 185 Striders
Club Northwest
Colorado
Comox Valley
Concordia-Portland
Coquitlam Ch
CS Fullerton
CS Stanislaus
Dallas Baptist
East County
Eastern Washington
Florida
Florida State
Flying AJs
Fresno State
Harrier Track Club
Hawaii Manoa
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
High Point
HSI International
Htc
I Tan I Epi
Idaho
Inov-8
Kajaks T&F Club
Kentucky
Lamar
Langley Mustangs
Lewis & Clark
Lewis-Clark State
Linfield
Long Beach State
Loyola Marymount
McMillan Elite
Michigan
Minnesota
Mizuno
Montana
Nac Victoria
Nebraska
Nebraska - Omaha
Nevada-Las Vegas
Nevada-Reno
New Balance
New Mexico
Nike
North Carolina
North Carolina State
Northern Arizona
Northwest
Northwest Nazarene
NorWesters Track & Field Club
NYAC
Ocean Athlet
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific
Penn State
Portland
Portland State
Puget Sound
Queen City Striders
Ragged Mountain Racing
Red Lizard TC
Run Portland
Sacramento State
Salmon Arm
San Diego State
San Francisco
San Francisco State
Saskatchewan
Scotland
SE Pdx TC
Seatown Express
Seattle Masters
Seattle Pacific
Seattle University
Semiahmoo
Simon Fraser
Skagit Valley
So Cal Track Club
Soka
SOTG
South Eugene
Southern Utah
Southridge
St Martin's
Stanford
Stark Street
Surrey Athle
Takena Runni
Tennessee
Texas
Texas Christian
Texas-El Paso
Tigard
Tulsa
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
UCLA
Unattached
USC
Utah
Utah State
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Velocity Rap
Victoria
Victoria Tra
Virginia
Vixmix Track
Wake Forest
Warner Pacific
Washington
Washington State
Western Kentucky
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whitworth
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Wisconsin
Wyoming
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walmsley, Jim
Air Force
8:08.02
2
2
Burke, Logan
Victoria
8:22.73
2
3
Heibell, Chris
Kentucky
8:24.72
2
1
Edbing, Bowe
Eastern Washingt
8:24.96
1
2
Romo, Chris
Sacramento State
8:25.39
1
3
Kuhlman, Travis
Long Beach State
8:25.45
1
4
Barton, Cody
Eastern Washingt
8:25.84
1
5
Childs, Cliff
Victoria
8:28.37
1
6
Haight, Dylan
Victoria
8:28.42
1
4
Nadzam, Josh
Kentucky
8:28.83
2
5
Salg, Andrew
Portland State
8:29.20
2
7
DeCastro, Steven
Long Beach State
8:29.60
1
6
Williams, David
Portland
8:29.67
2
8
Clayton, Cameron
Colorado
8:30.31
1
9
Carlson, Taylor
Washington
8:31.75
1
7
Frey, Regan
BYU
8:31.94
2
10
Britt, Barry
Idaho
8:32.80
1
8
Forester, Keir
Simon Fraser
8:33.02
2
9
MacArthur, Brian
Arizona
8:33.17
2
10
Smith, Jacob
High Point
8:34.81
2
11
Merriman, Ryan
BYU
8:37.11
2
12
Nelson, Alex
San Francisco
8:37.32
2
11
Churchill, Joe
Unattached
8:42.29
1
12
Heitzinger, Hans
Seattle Universi
8:42.83
1
13
Sorenson, Simon
Eastern Washingt
8:44.85
1
13
Bahr, Alden
BYU
8:45.83
2
14
Lawrence, John
Portland State
8:47.16
2
14
Warren, Jeff
Colorado
8:50.60
1
15
Tibaduiza, Bryan
Washington
8:51.43
1
16
Salus, Sam
Idaho
9:05.71
1
17
Brekke, Alex
Idaho
9:15.24
1
Mens 3000m Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNeill, David
Northern Arizona
7:47.52
3
2
Miller, Craig
Wisconsin
7:49.94
3
3
Fernandez, German
Oklahoma State
7:51.02
3
4
Emanuel, Lee
New Mexico
7:51.20
3
5
Biwott, Shadrack
OTC Elite
7:51.75
3
6
Coe, Michael
UC Berkeley
7:52.14
3
7
Chelimo, Kevin
OTC Elite
7:52.45
3
8
Maag, Michael
Unattached
7:52.99
3
9
Bethke, Brandon
Arizona State
7:54.27
3
10
Rombough, Chris
Minnesota
7:54.57
3
11
King, Kyle
Unattached
7:54.81
3
12
Leeder, Matt
Florida State
7:56.40
3
13
Tully-Doyle, Colton
Washington
7:56.67
3
14
Puskedra, Luke
Oregon
7:57.42
3
15
Sorrell, Robert
Oklahoma
7:57.47
3
16
Macdonald, Joe
Butler
7:57.83
3
17
Kigen, Festus
Texas Christian
7:58.47
3
1
Farrell, Thomas
Oklahoma State
7:58.68
2
2
Bolas, Jack
Wisconsin
7:58.85
2
18
Martinez, Aucencio
Boulder Running
7:59.02
3
3
True, Ben
OTC Elite
7:59.29
2
4
Blankenship, Ben
Minnesota
7:59.49
2
19
Heath, Elliott
Stanford
8:01.74
3
5
Williams, Kevin
Oklahoma
8:01.76
2
20
Riley, Jake
Stanford
8:02.73
3
6
Connor, Reed
Wisconsin
8:03.45
2
7
Martinez, John
North Carolina S
8:04.53
2
8
Engelhardt, Ben
Arizona State
8:05.75
2
9
Anzures, Marco
UCLA
8:06.91
2
10
Davidson, Mark
Tulsa
8:06.96
2
11
Gregg, Brendan
Stanford
8:09.77
2
12
Nicks, Michael
Run Portland
8:10.31
2
13
Klotz, Kenny
Oregon
8:10.53
2
1
Burck, Eric
Concordia-Portla
8:10.57
1
2
Strickland, Steve
Utah State
8:10.67
1
3
Harjamaki, Joonas
Lamar
8:10.82
1
14
McNally, Vince
Penn State
8:10.99
2
15
Millington, Ross
New Mexico
8:12.13
2
4
Dejarnette, Ben
Oregon
8:12.49
1
5
Orta, Luis
Kentucky
8:13.23
1
16
Hatcher, Dylan
Arizona State
8:13.92
2
6
Rop, Joel
Alabama
8:14.76
1
7
O'Donoghue-McDonald, M
Washington
8:14.84
1
17
Smyth, Alex
Eastern Washingt
8:14.92
2
8
Fleming, Sean
Oklahoma State
8:15.39
1
21
Perry, Kyle
New Balance
8:15.67
3
9
Osman, Ahmed
Northern Arizona
8:16.37
1
10
Van Dyck, Maarten
Lamar
8:16.51
1
18
Crabill, Alex
UCLA
8:17.62
2
11
VanHalen, Aric
Colorado
8:18.07
1
12
Cameron, James
Washington
8:18.33
1
13
Chirchir, David
Oklahoma State
8:19.04
1
14
Pawola, Danny
Penn State
8:19.10
1
15
Contreras, Alonso
Arizona State
8:19.23
1
19
Gasper, Ryan
Wisconsin
8:19.80
2
16
Hebbert, Brandon
BYU
8:19.81
1
17
Nelson, Richard
BYU
8:20.53
1
18
Quackenbush, Cameron
Unattached
8:23.76
1
19
Swarthout, Jordan
Washington
8:28.37
1
20
LaCava, Daniel
Loyola Marymount
8:29.55
1
21
McNally, Kevin
Oregon
8:32.00
1
20
Moldovan, Bobby
North Carolina S
8:32.42
2
22
Lisgo, Stephen
Butler
8:33.48
1
23
Prentice, Ryan
Oklahoma State
8:34.10
1
21
Limpf, Paul
Eastern Washingt
8:35.60
2
Mens 3000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
gray, joseph
Inov-8
8:16.02
1
2
Brill, Eric
Western Washingt
8:35.19
1
3
Urbanski, Matthew
East County
8:35.37
1
4
Kubitz, Greg
Western Washingt
8:37.08
1
5
Wilkie, Mark
Unattached
8:38.99
1
6
Sullivan, Brian
Unattached
8:41.11
1
7
McIsaac, Chris
Linfield
8:43.54
1
8
McChesney, Jesse
East County
8:45.06
1
9
Hunt, Spencer
St Martin's
8:47.36
1
10
Bauman, Oscar
Unattached
8:48.92
1
11
Shakalia, Karim
Warner Pacific
8:54.16
1
12
Cummings, Travis
Calgary
8:57.06
1
13
Cox, Michael
Victoria
9:01.92
1
14
Peterson, Dylan
Western Washingt
9:05.05
1
15
Butler, Cameron
Puget Sound
9:07.67
1
16
johnston, Blair
Unattached
9:12.46
1
16
McClement, Matthew
Seattle Universi
9:12.46
1
18
Bear Don't Walk, Oliver
Harrier Track Cl
9:13.13
1
19
Bennison, Andrew
Stark Street
9:15.24
1
20
Dolezal, Eric
East County
9:15.61
1
21
Fleming, Tom
Victoria
9:15.84
1
22
Harvey, Nicholas
St Martin's
9:16.60
1
23
Campbell, Casey
Unattached
9:17.51
1
24
Porter, Matt
Northwest
9:18.55
1
25
Mauro, Alex
South Eugene
9:18.81
1
26
Klein, Matt
Puget Sound
9:19.91
1
27
Caffrey, Noah
St Martin's
9:23.61
1
28
Asai, Alexander
East County
9:25.79
1
29
Bauer, Scott
St Martin's
9:26.70
1
30
Adams, Alec
Seattle Universi
9:27.89
1
31
Bayley, Harry
SE Pdx TC
9:28.77
1
32
Gladow, Joe
Unattached
9:30.47
1
33
Schmidt, Otto
Unattached
9:31.46
1
34
Buckshon, Joseph
Unattached
9:32.34
1
35
Schroll, Chris
Unattached
9:33.63
1
36
Stilley, Everett
Stark Street
9:33.95
1
37
DeLaCruz, Juan
Warner Pacific
9:34.97
1
38
Cornwell, Ryan
Vixmix Track
9:36.01
1
39
Wittman, Jacob
Unattached
9:36.29
1
40
Antush, Maximilian
Unattached
9:37.98
1
41
Pengra, Travis
Warner Pacific
9:38.02
1
42
Terzenbach, Jon
Unattached
9:45.25
1
43
Koons-Farrell, Allistair
SE Pdx TC
9:45.83
1
44
Harrison, Will
Seattle Pacific
9:49.88
1
45
Brown, Patrick
Unattached
9:55.28
1
46
Ishenin, Vlad
Takena Runni
10:26.47
1
47
Goldstone, Jesse
Charles Wright A
10:29.15
1
48
Sanchez, Rudy
Takena Runni
10:42.06
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linnell, Allison
Washington
10:07.52
1
2
Padack, Rebecca
Cal Poly SLO
10:09.40
1
3
Bergren, Jenny
Cal Poly SLO
10:10.73
1
4
Hancock, Vanessa
Cal Poly SLO
10:11.23
1
5
Krohm, Serkadis
UC Riverside
10:15.56
1
6
Bowerman, Laura
New Mexico
10:16.33
1
7
Hilton, Ruth
Utah State
10:17.30
1
8
Campbell, Kaylee
Utah State
10:18.98
1
9
Logan, Camille
Colorado
10:19.77
1
10
Veseth, Julia
Idaho
10:24.20
1
11
Lewis, Erin
Sacramento State
10:24.85
1
12
Reimer, Brittany
UC Riverside
10:26.89
1
13
Schutte, Bailey
Washington
10:27.35
1
14
Litzsinger, Alex
Utah State
10:28.88
1
15
Alvarez, Camila
UC Riverside
10:33.39
1
16
Buck, Krystal
Sacramento State
10:39.86
1
17
McFadden, Melissa
Idaho
10:41.76
1
18
Paredes, Veronica
Fresno State
10:43.58
1
19
Holcombe, Amelia
Portland State
10:49.68
1
20
Dye, Stephanie
Eastern Washingt
10:53.54
1
Womens 3000m Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hasay, Jordan
Oregon
9:12.25
3
2
Woodvine, Andrea
Unattached
9:17.82
3
3
Williams, Alisha
Boulder Running
9:18.28
3
4
Susa, Mihaela
Oklahoma State
9:21.67
3
5
Lawrence, Marie
Washington
9:22.98
3
4
Houlihan, Shayla
Utah
9:23.82
2
6
Manuele, Sharla
Southern Utah
9:27.00
3
7
Lehman, Molly
NYAC
9:28.07
3
8
Hardt, Kari
Arizona State
9:28.78
3
9
Sperry, Anna
Arizona State
9:28.84
3
10
Michel, Claire
Oregon
9:29.20
3
1
Erdmann, Tara
Loyola Marymount
9:31.47
2
3
Drennen, Katrina
Montana
9:32.01
2
11
Callahan, Margaret
Arizona
9:32.88
3
12
Griffin, Georgia
Stanford
9:33.14
3
12
Moen, Hannah
Arizona
9:33.25
2
5
Ricardi Keller, Lois
Unattached
9:34.10
2
6
Abbott, Alyssa
Utah
9:34.17
2
13
Kieffer, Allie
Arizona State
9:34.66
3
15
Bergman, Jennifer
Arizona
9:35.40
2
14
O'Meara, Maddie
Stanford
9:35.56
3
1
Payne, Kesslee
Montana
9:37.16
1
8
Cumming, Katie
Colorado
9:37.60
2
9
Lange, Rachel
BYU
9:38.43
2
10
McKillop, Lauren
Butler
9:38.58
2
15
Niehaus, Kate
Stanford
9:38.65
3
2
Babcock, Jessica
Penn State
9:38.83
2
2
Bryson, Taylor
UC Berkeley
9:40.27
1
7
Clark, Katie
Butler
9:40.51
2
3
Krchova, Eva
San Francisco
9:40.94
1
16
Zaludek, Lauren
Oregon
9:43.56
3
4
Macumber, Cally
Kentucky
9:46.03
1
5
Medina, Diana
Southern Utah
9:46.44
1
11
Rojas, Nell
Northern Arizona
9:46.80
2
14
Northrup, Julie
Florida
9:48.96
2
--
Jackson, Camilyn
Arizona
9:49.33
2
17
Higgins, Lesley
NYAC
9:49.54
3
6
DeWalt, Kara
Montana
9:49.56
1
16
Hemphill, Natalie
Portland
9:50.12
2
18
Patrick, Kenna
Washington
9:50.86
3
17
Souter, Jody
Saskatchewan
9:51.44
2
7
Meyer, Megan
Arizona
9:52.26
1
8
O'Brien, Eimear
Western Kentucky
9:52.47
1
13
Leutert, Astrid
Northern Arizona
9:52.69
2
9
Ellis, Carolyn
CS Fullerton
9:53.13
1
10
Walkow, Samantha
Lamar
9:53.61
1
11
Quinn, Kim
Utah State
9:54.42
1
12
Hanenburg, Emily
Colorado
9:56.21
1
19
Tyerman, Kayleigh
Cal Poly SLO
10:00.02
2
20
Macgregor, Meredith
Valley Royals
10:01.18
2
13
Holtz, Kristina
Sacramento State
10:06.07
1
19
Daly, Katy
UC Riverside
10:06.18
3
14
Stenning, Faye
Calgary
10:14.41
1
Womens 3000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrett, Brittany
San Francisco
10:08.32
1
2
Rohde, Kristen
Unattached
10:15.45
1
3
Skinner, Shauna
Victoria
10:19.46
1
4
Reeve, Sabrina
Unattached
10:20.04
1
5
Boyer, Jessica
Western Washingt
10:30.50
1
6
Walker, Hayley
Puget Sound
10:35.98
1
7
Palibroda, Emily
Simon Fraser
10:41.57
1
8
Brisky, Sierra
Western Washingt
10:42.53
1
9
Houck, Stephanie
Western Washingt
10:48.00
1
10
Helmick, Amelia
South Eugene
10:51.07
1
11
Fleming, Claire
San Francisco
10:53.68
1
12
Stickney, Greta
Seattle Universi
10:56.45
1
13
Gerke, Genevieve
Brooks Eastside
11:02.61
1
14
Keith, Carrie
Puget Sound
11:07.66
1
15
Hazlehurst, Marnie
Puget Sound
11:08.76
1
16
Hammerle, Lauren
Seattle Universi
11:08.87
1
17
Marchan, Karen
San Francisco
11:09.98
1
18
Estey, Laura
Victoria
11:12.15
1
19
Choi, Sue
San Francisco
11:13.16
1
20
Cannioto, Heather
San Francisco
11:15.27
1
21
Gourley, Jadyn
Unattached
11:21.06
1
22
Pecha, Kaitlynn
St Martin's
11:21.55
1
23
Llapitan, Ashley
St Martin's
11:24.30
1
24
Eck, Megan
San Francisco
11:25.43
1
25
Rowley, Alee
Western Oregon
11:26.92
1
26
Becker, Juliette
Unattached
11:28.51
1
27
Camden, Helen
St Martin's
11:31.22
1
28
Johnson, Wendy
Red Lizard TC
11:33.09
1
29
Kawasaki, Anne
Bowerman Athleti
11:38.56
1
30
Oviatt, Rebekah
Unattached
11:39.55
1
30
Winkle, Kayla
Warner Pacific
11:39.55
1
32
Bencomo, Madison
San Francisco
11:45.38
1
33
Trujillo, Alicia
San Francisco
11:45.59
1
34
Moser, Laura
Seattle Pacific
11:47.96
1
35
Peters, Melanie
Clackamas
11:48.76
1
36
Rakowski, Corrin
San Francisco
11:48.90
1
37
Beckner, Brianna
Takena Runni
12:23.27
1
38
Rice, Ashley
Central Washingt
12:31.12
1
39
Velasquez, Daniela
Unattached
13:09.63
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
392954 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
192 shares:
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
,
Washington Indoor Open
,
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Husky Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2020
1
100
4
210
2019
1
3
2018
1
10
4
113
2017
1
9
2
222
2016
1
46
8
140
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!