Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
February 9th-10th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
231 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (7 articles)
2009 - (5 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (8 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (4 articles)
2019 - (3 articles)
2020 - (4 articles)
2021 - (8 articles)
2022 - (7 articles)
2023 - (4 articles)
2024 - (6 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
OTC Elite's Geena Gall wins Husky Classic 800
Feb 13th 2011, 5:52am
2011 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 13th 2011, 3:40am
Search
2011 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Published by
Washington Indoor Open
Feb 13th 2011, 3:40am
Comments
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 11, 2011 to Feb 13, 2011
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Adams State
adidas
Air Force
Alabama
Alaska Runni
Arizona
Arkansas
Army
Asics
Auburn
Beaver Track
Bosnia
Boulder Running Company
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
BroGaarden
Brooks
Butler
BYU
Cal Poly SLO
Central Washington
Clackamas
Club Northwest
Colorado
Colorado State
Columbia
Concordia-Portland
Coquitlam Ch
CS Fullerton
Culdesac
Dallas Baptist
East County
Eastern Kentucky
Eastern Washington
Eastside Exp
Eugene RC
Evergreen
Evo Track Club
Federal Way
Florida
Florida State
Flying AJs
Fresno State
Georgetown
Georgia
Gonzaga
Hall Steps F
Hammer Idaho
Hansons-Brooks
Harrier Track Club
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
Husky Runnin
Idaho
Idaho State
Iona
Iowa
Jump Club On
Kajaks T&F Club
Kamloops Track & Field Club
Kansas
Kentucky
Lane (OR)
Lane 5 Track Clu
Langley Mustangs
Lewis & Clark
Liberty
Linfield
Long Beach State
Louisville
Loyola Marymount
McMillan Elite
Metropolitan-Denver
Minnesota
Montana
Nac Victoria
Nebraska
Nevada-Reno
New Hope Christian
New Mexico
New Mexico State
Nike
North Carolina State
Northern Arizona
Northern Iowa
Northwest
Ocean Athlet
Ohio
Oiselle
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Oregon City
Oregon Project
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific
Penn State
Point Grey TFC
Portland
Portland AC
Portland State
Prince George
Puget Sound
Puma
Queens (NC)
Riadha
RMR
Rocket Jumpe
Run Portland
S.E.T.A.
Sacramento State
San Francisco
San Francisco State
Saucony
SE Pdx TC
Seatown Express
Seattle Masters
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Spee
Seattle University
Sgu Track Club
SheBe Gold E
Simon Fraser
So Cal Track Club
Soka
South Eugene
Spokane CC
St Martin's
Stanford
Stark Street
Sun Elite
Surrey Athle
Tennessee
Texas
Texas Tech
Texas-El Paso
The Alaska R
Tigard
TPM
Trinity Trac
Trinity West
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Riverside
UCLA
Unattached
UO Running Club
Utah
Utah State
Utah Valley University
Valley Royals
Vancouver Olympics
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Vernon Amate
Victoria
Villanova
Virginia
Vixmix Track
Warner Pacific
Washington
Washington State
Western Kentucky
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whitworth
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Zap Fitness
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hornsby, Greg
Washington State
06.84
nwi
2
2
Michener, Sam
Unattached
06.88
nwi
2
2
James, LaMichael
Oregon
06.88
nwi
2
1
Thigpen, Damien
UCLA
06.89
nwi
1
4
Laryea-Akrong, Allah
Utah Valley Univ
06.89
nwi
2
5
Tilley, Alex
Western Washingt
06.94
nwi
2
2
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
06.96
nwi
1
6
Harris, Justin
UC Riverside
06.96
nwi
2
3
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
06.98
nwi
1
3
Carroll, Randall
UCLA
06.98
nwi
1
5
Mathis, Dior
Oregon
07.00
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hornsby, Greg
Washington State
06.84
nwi
4
1
James, LaMichael
Oregon
06.87
nwi
9
1
Michener, Sam
Unattached
06.88
nwi
2
1
Harris, Justin
UC Riverside
06.90
nwi
10
2
Tilley, Alex
Western Washingt
06.91
nwi
2
1
Thigpen, Damien
UCLA
06.92
nwi
1
1
White, Andy
Sacramento State
06.92
nwi
8
2
Laryea-Akrong, Allah
Utah Valley Univ
06.92
nwi
10
1
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
06.95
nwi
5
2
Carroll, Randall
UCLA
06.96
nwi
9
1
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
06.97
nwi
3
2
Mathis, Dior
Oregon
06.97
nwi
1
2
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
06.98
nwi
3
3
Washington, Nate
Washington State
07.00
nwi
10
1
Blanshan, Brett
Washington State
07.05
nwi
7
4
St. Clair, Devin
Spokane CC
07.05
nwi
10
2
Egu, Kenneth
Washington
07.06
nwi
5
2
Alexander, Bobby
Western Oregon
07.06
nwi
5
3
Frasier, R J
UCLA
07.06
nwi
1
2
Pangilinan, Mark
Western Washingt
07.07
nwi
4
1
Porter, Nick
UC Berkeley
07.08
nwi
6
3
Murray, Marlon
Washington State
07.08
nwi
9
3
Barner, Kenjon
Oregon
07.09
nwi
2
2
Heldman, Jared
Unattached
07.10
nwi
8
2
Johnson, Rashaun
Washington State
07.12
nwi
6
3
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
07.12
nwi
3
3
Williams, Brandon
UC Riverside
07.12
nwi
3
3
Meehan, Evan
Sacramento State
07.15
nwi
6
4
Jones, Chad
UC Berkeley
07.15
nwi
2
5
Suleman, Hammed
UC Berkeley
07.16
nwi
2
3
Williams, Kurt
Eastern Washingt
07.17
nwi
4
3
Ferleman, Andrew
Washington
07.17
nwi
4
4
Archie, Jordan
Sacramento State
07.17
nwi
9
4
Boyd, Dustin
Western Oregon
07.19
nwi
1
4
Cain, Josh
Unattached
07.20
nwi
6
2
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
07.21
nwi
7
5
Patterson-Floyd, Eric
Seattle Universi
07.22
nwi
3
6
Flores, Alex
Eastern Washingt
07.23
nwi
2
3
Marble, Malcolm
Oregon State
07.26
nwi
7
5
MacKay, Duncan
Seattle Universi
07.27
nwi
10
5
Schlachter, Zac
Seattle Universi
07.28
nwi
6
5
Nicolas, Dennis
Simon Fraser
07.30
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Zach
Eastern Washingt
07.33
nwi
6
3
crivello, mike
Unattached
07.37
nwi
8
5
Smoot Jr., Terry
UC Riverside
07.38
nwi
4
4
Wasowski, Kuba
SheBe Gold E
07.48
nwi
8
5
Creswell, Tyler
Sacramento State
07.50
nwi
8
6
Weber, Blaine
Eastern Washingt
07.58
nwi
4
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Michener, Sam
Unattached
06.87
nwi
11
2
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
06.97
nwi
11
2
Mack, Bryan
Central Washingt
06.97
nwi
11
1
Brooks, Darian
Seatown Express
06.99
nwi
10
4
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
07.00
nwi
11
1
Greene, Damian
Unattached
07.06
nwi
9
2
Pangilinan, Mark
Western Washingt
07.07
nwi
9
2
Perkins, Tony
Unattached
07.08
nwi
10
3
Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni
Soka
07.09
nwi
10
1
Futter, Jameson
Concordia-Portla
07.11
nwi
4
5
McCarty, Princeton
Idaho
07.15
nwi
11
2
Bloom, Andrew
Idaho
07.16
nwi
4
1
Adams, Ryan
Unattached
07.17
nwi
5
1
Nguyen, Recardo
Spokane CC
07.17
nwi
5
4
Nathan, Andrew
British Columbia
07.19
nwi
10
1
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
07.20
nwi
7
3
McFadden, Donavan
Western Oregon
07.22
nwi
9
3
Newland, Paul
Seattle Spee
07.22
nwi
9
1
Crockett, De'Eric
Unattached
07.23
nwi
8
5
Marble, Malcolm
Oregon State
07.23
nwi
9
3
Fitch, Taylor
Seattle Universi
07.25
nwi
4
2
Williams, J'Mel
07.27
nwi
8
3
johnston, jerrod
Unattached
07.28
nwi
5
2
Chirtlow, Person
Academy of Art U
07.29
nwi
7
3
Gademans, Brennan
Langley Mustangs
07.30
nwi
8
5
Peterson, Cody
Spokane CC
07.31
nwi
10
6
Fussell, Christopher
Seattle Universi
07.31
nwi
11
1
Brown, Edd
St Martin's
07.32
nwi
2
1
Hogan, Anthony
Central Washingt
07.33
nwi
6
1
Dustin, Bratten
Seattle Pacific
07.34
nwi
3
2
Peidad, Eric
Academy of Art U
07.35
nwi
6
4
Langford, Anthony
Unattached
07.38
nwi
8
2
Grounds, Micah
Seattle Pacific
07.39
nwi
3
6
Harding, Hodson
Coquitlam Ch
07.39
nwi
9
2
Medrano, Elias
Spokane CC
07.41
nwi
2
3
Willoughby, Ryan
Beaver Track
07.41
nwi
6
4
Martinez, Jude
Seattle Universi
07.43
nwi
6
5
Atisu, Elorm
Whitworth
07.43
nwi
8
3
Rodriguez, Raul
Clackamas
07.45
nwi
3
4
Schwanz, Trevor
Concordia-Portla
07.46
nwi
3
6
Monahan, Casey
Whitworth
07.47
nwi
8
4
Guinn, Tyler
Whitworth
07.48
nwi
4
6
Schnell, Garrett
Unattached
07.48
nwi
10
5
Taylor-Lewis, Tunji
Coquitlam Ch
07.49
nwi
4
6
Hoff, Jonathan
Whitworth
07.51
nwi
4
3
Akasu, Kiyoshi
Soka
07.53
nwi
2
4
Scholten, Jordan
Whitworth
07.53
nwi
5
5
Calloway, Tere'
Seatown Express
07.55
nwi
6
5
Osborne, Kyler
Unattached
07.56
nwi
5
1
Elke, Daniel
Kamloops Track &
07.58
nwi
1
5
Mashalok, Gabriel
Langley Mustangs
07.58
nwi
3
6
Cartmill, Alex
Unattached
07.58
nwi
5
3
Jones, Garet
Vixmix Track
07.59
nwi
7
3
Langford, Steven
Unattached
07.59
nwi
7
4
Roddewig, Brandon
Central Washingt
07.59
nwi
2
5
Yungeberg, Nicholas
Vixmix Track
07.61
nwi
2
5
Lovejoy, Thomas
Beaver Track
07.62
nwi
7
2
Klute, Josh
Whitworth
07.64
nwi
1
6
Walkow, Joe
Ocean Athlet
07.66
nwi
3
6
Hinkle, Patrick
Unattached
07.72
nwi
6
6
Edmond, Michael
Unattached
07.99
nwi
7
Mixed 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glaman, Bruce
Unattached
08.17
nwi
1
2
Blake, Aaron
Unattached
08.39
nwi
1
3
Rozema, Mark
Unattached
08.48
nwi
1
1
Hundley, Clyde
Unattached
08.81
nwi
2
2
Turock, Art
Unattached
08.86
nwi
2
3
Sluys, Daphne
Unattached
08.99
nwi
2
4
Brionez, Armondo
Unattached
09.78
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lauderdale, Dominique
Washington
07.48
nwi
2
2
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
07.55
nwi
2
3
Price, Charnell
UC Berkeley
07.58
nwi
2
1
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
07.59
nwi
1
1
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
07.59
nwi
1
4
Cunliffe, Hannah
Seattle Spee
07.59
nwi
2
5
Hanlon, Margaret
Unattached
07.62
nwi
2
6
Kyere-Boateng, Olivia
Utah Valley Univ
07.66
nwi
2
3
Clem, Morgan
Washington State
07.70
nwi
1
4
Earls, Angelica
Nevada-Reno
07.72
nwi
1
5
James, Chanel
Washington State
07.80
nwi
1
6
Deyo, Krystal
Eastern Washingt
07.81
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunliffe, Hannah
Seattle Spee
07.51
nwi
1
1
Lauderdale, Dominique
Washington
07.51
nwi
5
1
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
07.56
nwi
8
2
Kyere-Boateng, Olivia
Utah Valley Univ
07.64
nwi
5
1
Price, Charnell
UC Berkeley
07.69
nwi
6
1
Hanlon, Margaret
Unattached
07.70
nwi
7
2
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
07.70
nwi
8
2
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
07.70
nwi
8
1
Earls, Angelica
Nevada-Reno
07.75
nwi
3
3
James, Chanel
Washington State
07.75
nwi
5
2
Deyo, Krystal
Eastern Washingt
07.76
nwi
3
3
Clem, Morgan
Washington State
07.77
nwi
3
2
Robinson, Cindy
Washington State
07.81
nwi
6
2
Chambers, Alicia
San Francisco
07.82
nwi
1
1
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
07.83
nwi
4
2
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
07.84
nwi
7
3
Channell, Jane
Simon Fraser
07.84
nwi
1
3
Carr, Johanna
Washington
07.87
nwi
6
1
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
07.88
nwi
2
2
Benny, Erinne
Cal Poly SLO
07.91
nwi
4
4
Hearns, Baylee
Nevada-Reno
07.91
nwi
6
3
Satterwhite, Christina
UC Riverside
07.93
nwi
7
4
hurrel, karlene
Unattached
07.93
nwi
3
4
Mitchell, Kishia
Seattle Pacific
07.95
nwi
5
3
Perkins, Ashley
UC Riverside
07.96
nwi
4
2
Wellington, Whitney
Vancouver Thunde
07.97
nwi
2
4
Leavitt, Whitney
Eastern Washingt
07.97
nwi
7
5
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
07.97
nwi
3
1
Wochnick, BryAnne
Seattle Pacific
07.98
nwi
9
3
Baucham, Brionne
San Francisco
07.98
nwi
2
4
Reed, Leslie
UC Davis
07.98
nwi
1
6
Bolton, Sakya
Sacramento State
07.99
nwi
3
5
Turner, Tanae
Fresno State
08.00
nwi
1
2
Grigg, Kellie
UC Davis
08.04
nwi
9
3
Zukowski, Megan
Western Washingt
08.05
nwi
9
4
Liou, Angela
UC Riverside
08.05
nwi
4
4
Agu, Oganna
Cal Poly SLO
08.07
nwi
8
5
Calcote, Kanisha
Eastern Washingt
08.07
nwi
6
5
O'Donnell, Shaelee
Washington
08.10
nwi
7
5
Nared, Percylla
Sacramento State
08.14
nwi
4
5
Meusec, Lacey
Western Oregon
08.15
nwi
5
5
Morris, Erin
Fresno State
08.16
nwi
8
4
Anthony, Malissa
Portland State
08.17
nwi
2
6
Lout, Alyssa
Seattle Universi
08.18
nwi
4
5
Howard, Suzanne
UC Davis
08.26
nwi
2
6
Carter, Kayla
UC Davis
08.43
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nettey, Sabrina
Unattached
07.73
nwi
11
2
Williams, Jacqua
Seatown Express
07.74
nwi
11
3
Whitehead, Liza
Coquitlam Ch
07.79
nwi
11
1
Bouyer, Kennadi
Unattached
07.82
nwi
10
1
McClung, Madison
Western Oregon
07.84
nwi
9
2
Lee, Kristen
Academy of Art U
07.84
nwi
10
4
hurrel, karlene
Unattached
07.88
nwi
11
5
Channell, Jane
Simon Fraser
07.91
nwi
11
1
Persaud, Stephanie
Concordia-Portla
07.96
nwi
8
3
Benny, Erinne
Cal Poly SLO
07.96
nwi
10
4
Birade, Dena
So Cal Track Clu
07.97
nwi
10
2
Keel, Dominique
Unattached
07.98
nwi
9
5
Ayesu-Attah, Esinam
Coquitlam Ch
08.00
nwi
10
2
Turner, Tanae
Fresno State
08.02
nwi
8
1
Varela, Madelayne
Unattached
08.04
nwi
4
1
Hearns, Baylee
Nevada-Reno
08.05
nwi
7
1
Jensen, Kassie
Flying AJs
08.06
nwi
6
2
Barnes, Ebony
Spokane CC
08.06
nwi
7
2
Pearse, Anastasia
Unattached
08.06
nwi
7
3
DeHart, Holly
Flying AJs
08.08
nwi
8
2
Williams, Brandi
Flying AJs
08.09
nwi
6
3
Bain, Marie (Mimi)
Unattached
08.12
nwi
6
2
Campbell, Shanai
Western Oregon
08.13
nwi
4
4
bunn, pandora
08.14
nwi
7
4
Agu, Oganna
Cal Poly SLO
08.16
nwi
8
4
Johnson, Brittany
San Francisco
08.17
nwi
6
5
Rowe, Whitney
Unattached
08.17
nwi
8
5
Echols, Whitney
Seatown Express
08.19
nwi
6
5
baldwin, tasia
08.19
nwi
7
6
McClendon, Raven
Sgu Track Club
08.20
nwi
7
1
Takayoshi, Sarah
Central Washingt
08.21
nwi
5
2
Diggs, Whitney
Seatown Express
08.23
nwi
5
2
Cabiness, Maya
San Francisco
08.23
nwi
5
1
Genther, Chelsea
Central Washingt
08.24
nwi
3
4
Kunetsova, Elizaveta
Soka
08.25
nwi
5
3
Ramos, Alexis
Central Washingt
08.29
nwi
4
6
Pilgrim, Gertrude
Lane 5 Track Clu
08.29
nwi
10
1
Cohen, Morgan
Linfield
08.30
nwi
2
2
Avery, Christi
Warner Pacific
08.30
nwi
3
5
Hendrick, Lauren
San Francisco
08.30
nwi
5
3
Abrahms, Andrea
Simon Fraser
08.31
nwi
9
6
Agar, Natasha
Unattached
08.32
nwi
6
2
Yanney, Shandel
Unattached
08.36
nwi
2
1
Richey, Tamara
Flying AJs
08.37
nwi
1
4
Ford, Alexis
Seatown Express
08.39
nwi
4
5
Nelthrope, TaPri
Seatown Express
08.40
nwi
4
6
Harmon, Ashley
Sgu Track Club
08.40
nwi
5
4
Jasmine, Al'LaJae
Lane 5 Track Clu
08.43
nwi
9
3
willcox, karlee
Unattached
08.49
nwi
3
4
Weiks, Kaila
St Martin's
08.50
nwi
3
4
Clarke, Brianna
Seattle Pacific
08.50
nwi
3
3
Buchholz, Emma
Clackamas
08.54
nwi
2
2
LaFayette, Ashley
Whitworth
08.57
nwi
1
5
Dorsey, Jeri
Eastside Exp
08.58
nwi
9
6
Mayes, Brooklyn
Eastside Exp
08.65
nwi
8
6
Hearn, Britney
Unattached
08.65
nwi
9
4
Medina, Adaligza
St Martin's
08.67
nwi
2
6
Marzano, Allyssa
Flying AJs
08.77
nwi
4
3
Davis, Melanie
Central Washingt
09.01
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Angel
Eastside Exp
09.61
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
More news
OTC Elite's Geena Gall wins Husky Classic 800
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
397474 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
219 shares:
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
,
Washington Indoor Open
,
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Husky Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2020
1
100
4
210
2019
1
3
2018
1
10
4
113
2017
1
9
2
222
2016
1
46
8
140
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!